Adding...

Process Checkout

StarTech .COM CISCO GLC-LH-SMD COMP. SFP - 1GBE SMF TRANSCEIV

Ref No.: CJ933
Out of Stock
$ 116.00 +

Tax Information

Exc GST: 105.46
GST: 10.54
Inc GST: 116.00


DISCLAIMER: Product Description is marketing material provided by Manufacturers and or Distributors to advertise their products and or product ranges and may not provide accurate and or individual model information, as such Harris Technology will not warrant the accuracy of the information, for most accurate information please use Product Specifications tab. For full information please click terms & conditions

Estimated Availability:


Please call or e-mail us for availability

In case of any change to this timeframe one of our staff members will contact you directly to discuss, excludes weekends.

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) 
  • MTBF: 2,722,277 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  


Connector(s)1 - Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Humidity30~70% RH
HardwareCompatible BrandCisco
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Packaging InformationPackage Height1.3 in [33.0 mm]
Package Length3.6 in [92.0 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight1.7 oz [48.0 g]
Package Width4.6 in [11.8 cm]
PerformanceMaximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km (12.4 mi)
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
MTBF2,722,277 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Physical CharacteristicsWeight of Product0.7 oz [20.0 g]
Product Length2.4 in [60.0 mm]
Product Width0.5 in [12.0 mm]
Product Height0.4 in [10.0 mm]
Special Notes / RequirementsNoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
What's in the Box1 - Included in Package1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP
Connector(s)1 - Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Humidity30~70% RH
HardwareCompatible BrandCisco
WDMNo
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Packaging InformationPackage Height1.3 in [33.0 mm]
Package Length3.6 in [92.0 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight1.7 oz [48.0 g]
Package Width4.6 in [11.8 cm]
PerformanceMaximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km (12.4 mi)
TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
DDMYes
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
MTBF2,722,277 hours
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1 W
Physical CharacteristicsWeight of Product0.7 oz [20.0 g]
Product Length2.4 in [60.0 mm]
Product Width0.5 in [12.0 mm]
Product Height0.4 in [10.0 mm]
Special Notes / RequirementsNoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
What's in the Box1 - Included in Package1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP
To add selected accessories only. click add accessories click add to cart to add both the product and selected accessories